Student Recognition

                                                              

                                                       congratulations!

                                    OK Blue All Conference fall Athletes

 

 

First Row L to R:  Kori Baumann (XC), Bekah VanderHelm (XC), Linnea Hartz (GLF-HM), Samantha Slanger (VB-HM), Amber Mango (XC)

Second Row L to R:  Christina Berna (XC), Brock Bardwell (FB), Brad Hotovy (XC), Colton Kloote (FB), Malakhai Huff (SOC-HM), Jared Dankowski (FB-HM)

Third Row L to R:  Mason H. Dyke (FB-HM), Ben Vereeke (FB), Finneus Aungst (SOC), Drew Couturier (FB), Owen Burk (FB-HM)

Back Row L to R:  Kam Mayers (FB), Nate Umlor (FB), Adam Ginn (FB)
 


                                  OK Blue All Conference Winter Athletes

 

 

First Row L to R:  Levi VanderWall (BOW-HM), Cameron Proper (CC-HM), Brooke Nyenhuis (BOW), Morgan Avink (BOW), Jared Dankowski (WR)

Second Row L to R:  Ana Aukeman (BOW), Mason Dyke (WR), Hunter Greer (BBB), Nathan Wynsma (WR), Celeste Landis (BOW), Will Ford (HOC-HM)

Back Row L to R:  Megan Postma (CC), Harley Collar (BOW), Zachary Netzel (BOW), Nathan Umlor (BBB-HM), Brooke Modderman (GBB)

Missing:  Lindzi Gritters (BOW-HM), Asher Meekhof (WR)
 

                                    OK Blue All Conference spring Athletes
 

Front Row L to R:  Lauren Martin (SB), Kori Baumann (TR), Haley Arsenault (SB), Linnea Hartz (SB), Jolie Groeneveld (SB), Taylor Adams (SOC-HM)

Second Row L to R:  Andrea Archer (SOC), Grace Wiersema (SOC), Brenna Bastien (TR-HM), Samantha Slanger (SB), Amber Mango (TR), Asher Meekhof (GOLF-HM), August Meekhof (GOLF)

Third Row L to R:  Jaevon Jackson (TR), Drew Couturier (TR, OUTSTANDING ATHLETE), Hannah Mikkelson (SB-HM), Tommy McCullough (BAB), Brianna Breen (SB), Lydia Rotman (TR)

Back Row L to R:  Dawson Forner (TR-HM), Colton Kloote (TR), Remington Bont (TR), Josh Hinken (BAB-HM), Tanner Morren (BAB),

Missing:  Brianna Bredeweg (TR-HM), Malakhai Huff (TR-HM), Nathan Umlor (TR),  Xavier Walser (TR-HM), Bekah VanderHelm (OUTSTANDING ATHLETE)

 

                                                            college signings
 


 

Brad Hotovy (track & cross country)
                           &
  Remington Bont (track & field)

                
           To Davenport University

   

 

 


   

 

                        
                       Nate Umlor (football)

                 To Minnesota State University

               

 

 

 

                           

 

 

 

      
        Drew Couturier (football)

         To Davenport University

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

                           


                  Jessica Chojnacki (soccer)

                    To Huntington University

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                 

               Colton Kloote (football)

                       To Hope College

 

 

 

 

 



 

                         Ben Vereeke (football)

                              To Hope College

 

 

 

 


 



 

        


        Brooke Modderman (basketball)

           To Cornerstone University

 

 

 

 

 

                      
    
     Josh Hinken (baseball)
          To Bryan College

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

  

    Andrea Archer (soccer)

       To Carthage College

      

Athletics Department

Watson, Laurie
Secretary
616-892-5590
Hogan, James
Athletic Director
616-892-5590
Terpstra, Jennifer
Athletic Trainer
616-892-5590 x1907

10760 68th Avenue
Allendale, MI  49401
(616) 892-5590
(616) 895-4280 FAX

 Facebook Twitter Instagram